2018 Sudbury Fitness Challenge - Sudbury Canoe Club Marathon   

6KM Courses   

Canoe Mixed - Recreational 6KM
Place   Name                                                             Boat #      Time
   1      Hopper, Lela & Hopper, Rusty                         519       52:20:00
   2     Simpson, Chandler & Munz, Frederike           502       1:04:10
   
Kayak Men's - Pro 6KM
Place   Name                                                             Boat #      Time
   1       Gillette, Alex                                                     571        38:41:00
  2       Blanchard, Liam                                                516       40:49:00
  3       Dolanjski, Tom                                                  514       49:32:00
  4       Walmsley, Michael 565 1:10:55
   
Kayak Women's - Pro 6KM
Place   Name                                                             Boat #      Time
  1       Krawczuk, Abbey                                              518        49:48:00
   
Kayak Women's - Recreational 6KM
Place   Name                                                             Boat #      Time
  1       Bobiwash, Helen                                              500       49:25:00
   
SUP Men's 6KM
Place   Name                                                             Boat #      Time
  1        Lonsdale, Joe                                                  592       53:59:00
  2       Abou-Rabia, Malek                                          588       1:08:15

10KM Courses

Canoe Men's - Recreational 10KM
Place   Name                                                             Boat #      Time
   1        Gregoris, Robert & Dunn, Victor                    505         1:14:10
   2       Banks, Mike & Withers Todd                          501          1:17:19
   3       Ward, Colin & Ward, Kaedan                         590          1:36:30
   4       Skierszkan, Karl & Skierszkan, Simon            512          1:37:02
   5       Thompson, Kelly & Thompson, Sean             575         1:50:22
            Crowe, Casey & Tillson, Josh                         593         DNF
   
Canoe Mixed - Recreational 10KM
Place   Name                                                             Boat #      Time
   1      Broughton, Karen & Hopkins, Scott                581           1:25:45
  2      Donato, Randy & Danoto, Sylvia                     568          1:27:52
  3      Stewart, Andre & Maki, Kyla                            506          1:40:56
   
Canoe Women's - Recreational 10KM
Place   Name                                                                 Boat #      Time
  1        Young, Laura & Vakareskov, Julie                     517           1:27:52
  2       Hutchings, Nova & Haring, Monika                    576          1:40:15
  3       Shulte-Hostedde, Briget & Flannigan, Tamara  574          1:44:42
  4       Graham, Nicole & Guilbeault, Christine             510           2:07:10
  5       MacDonald, Chantal & Fisher, Amy                   584          2:14:43
   
Kayak Men's - Pro 10KM
Place   Name                                                             Boat #      Time
  1         Demers, Rick                                                  515           1:10:36
  2       Arthures, Steve                                                511            1:10:42
  3       Volpini, Evan                                                    591           1:14:36
  4       Lemire, Pierre                                                  508          1:15:30
  5       Prince, Carter                                                   587          1:19:55
  6       Weikel, Lee                                                      583          1:29:58
  7       Pilon, Ben                                                         589          1:29:59
  8       Burton, Richard                                                579          1:39:39

20KM Courses   

Canoe Men's - Recreational 20KM
Place   Name                                                             Boat #      Time
   1        Reed, Rob & Reed, Dreek                              573         2:12:49
   2       Larmer, James & Larmer, John                       578        2:32:16
   
Canoe Mixed - Recreational 20KM
Place   Name                                                             Boat #      Time
   1       McIlraith, Sara & Phipps, Neil                         513           2:33:11